-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mazar-e Sharif

Map of Mazar-e Sharif Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Masar-e Scharif,Mazar-e Sarif,Mazar-e Sharif,Mazar-e Šarif,Mazar-e-Sharif,Mazar-i Szarif,Mazar-i-Sharif,Mazare Srif,Mazari Sharif,Mazari-Sharif,Mazār-e Sharīf,Mazār-e Šarīf,Mazār-i-Sharīf,Mazāre S̄rīf,majaleu-isyalipeu,mazarisharifu,mzar shryf,Мазари-Шариф,مزار شريف,مزار شریف,マザーリシャリーフ,마자르이샤리프, Mazār-e Sharīf

Mazar-e Sharif

Welcome to the Mazar-e Sharif google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazār-e Sharīf. See Mazar-e Sharif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazār-e Sharīf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mazar-e Sharif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.70904/67.11087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 303282
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Mazar-e Sharif
  •  
Places near Mazar-e Sharif

Online Dating

Mazar-e Sharif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazar-e Sharif, Afghanistan