Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mashhur

Map of Mashhur Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mashhur,Mashhūr,Mashkhur,Sang-Siah,Sang-Siāh,Sang-Sīāh,mshhwr,Машхур,سنگ سیاه,مشهور, Mashhūr


Welcome to the Mashhur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mashhūr. See Mashhur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mashhūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mashhur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Mashhur
Places near Mashhur

Online Dating

Mashhur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mashhur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mashhur, Afghanistan