Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mar Shurakh

Map of Mar Shurakh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Shurakh,Mar Shūrākh,Mar Sorakh,Mar Sorākh,Mar Surakh,Mar Sūrākh,مر سوراخ, Mar Shūrākh

Mar Shurakh

Welcome to the Mar Shurakh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mar Shūrākh. See Mar Shurakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mar Shūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mar Shurakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mar Shurakh
Places near Mar Shurakh

Online Dating

Mar Shurakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Shurakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Shurakh, Afghanistan