Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Marmul

Map of Marmul Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malmul,Marmol,Marmol',Marmol’,Marmul,Мармоль,مرمل, Marmul


Welcome to the Marmul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marmul. See Marmul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marmul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Marmul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Marmul
Places near Marmul

Online Dating

Marmul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marmul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marmul, Afghanistan