Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mar Gazid

Map of Mar Gazid Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Gazid,Mār Gazīd,Urochishche Margazid,Urochishhe Margazid,mar gzyd,Урочище Маргазид,مار گزيد,مار گزید, Mār Gazīd

Mar Gazid

Welcome to the Mar Gazid google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Gazīd. See Mar Gazid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Gazīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Mar Gazid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Mar Gazid
Places near Mar Gazid

Online Dating

Mar Gazid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Gazid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Gazid, Afghanistan