-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mandowzai

Map of Mandowzai Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandowzai,Mandowzaī,Munduzaj,Munduzay,mndwzy,Мундузай,مندوزی, Mandowzaī

Mandowzai

Welcome to the Mandowzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandowzaī. See Mandowzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandowzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mandowzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67112/66.87094
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Mandowzai
  •  
Places near Mandowzai

Online Dating

Mandowzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mandowzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandowzai, Afghanistan