Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kushkak

Map of Kushkak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kushkak,Kūshkak,Кушкак,كوشكك,کشکک, Kushkak


Welcome to the Kushkak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushkak. See Kushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kushkak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kushkak
Places near Kushkak

Online Dating

Kushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushkak, Afghanistan