-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Koh-i-Konj

Map of Koh-i-Konj Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Kondzh,Koh-e Kunj,Koh-i-Konj,Kuh-e Konj,Kōh-e Kunj,Kūh-e Konj,kwh knj,Гора Кохи-Кондж,كوهٔ كنج,کوه کنج, Koh-i-Konj

Koh-i-Konj

Welcome to the Koh-i-Konj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh-i-Konj. See Koh-i-Konj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh-i-Konj area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-i-Konj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63677/67.6328
  • Altitude: 2107 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Koh-i-Konj
  •  
Places near Koh-i-Konj

Online Dating

Koh-i-Konj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-i-Konj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-i-Konj, Afghanistan