Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kol-e Baqah

Map of Kol-e Baqah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Baqah,Kol-i-Baqqa,Kul-e Baqqah,Kuli-Baka,Kōl-e Baqah,Кули-Бака,کول بقه, Kōl-e Baqah

Kol-e Baqah

Welcome to the Kol-e Baqah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Baqah. See Kol-e Baqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Baqah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kol-e Baqah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kol-e Baqah
Places near Kol-e Baqah

Online Dating

Kol-e Baqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Baqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Baqah, Afghanistan