Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kok Kowtal

Map of Kok Kowtal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara Kukh,Kok Kotal, Kok Kowtal

Kok Kowtal

Welcome to the Kok Kowtal google satellite map! This gap is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kok Kowtal. See Kok Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kok Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Kok Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: gap
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kok Kowtal
Places near Kok Kowtal

Online Dating

Kok Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kok Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kok Kowtal, Afghanistan