Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kohna Shorak

Map of Kohna Shorak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohna Shorak,Kohneh Shurak,Kohneh Shūrak,Kuhnah Shorak,Kuhnah Shōrak,Razvaliny Kokhnashorak,khnh shwrk,Развалины Кохнашорак,كهنه شورك,کهنه شورک, Kohna Shorak

Kohna Shorak

Welcome to the Kohna Shorak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohna Shorak. See Kohna Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohna Shorak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kohna Shorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kohna Shorak
Places near Kohna Shorak

Online Dating

Kohna Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohna Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohna Shorak, Afghanistan