-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kohna Qala

Map of Kohna Qala Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohna Qala,Kohneh Qal`eh,Kohneh Qal‘eh,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Razvaliny Kokhnakala,Развалины Кохнакала,كهنه قلعه,کهنه قلعه, Kohna Qala

Kohna Qala

Welcome to the Kohna Qala google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohna Qala. See Kohna Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohna Qala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kohna Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.93048/67.02055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Kohna Qala
  •  
Places near Kohna Qala
Now Wārid (1.8 km) Shāh-e Mughulan (2.1 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (3.4 km) Barmazit (3.8 km) Otakul (4.8 km) Khayrabad (5.1 km) Barmazit (5.4 km) Barmazit (5.4 km) Siadgird (5.4 km) Qarah Ghujlah (5.9 km) Qarah Ghuchah (6.1 km) Khaīrābād (6.7 km) Shingilābād (7.1 km) Darabad (8.5 km) Kōl-e Ambō (9.1 km) Maīdān (9.6 km) Nowābād (9.6 km) Kampīrak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Kohna Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohna Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohna Qala, Afghanistan