-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kochah-Qum

Map of Kochah-Qum Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kocha-Qum,Kochah-Qum,Kuchah Qum,Peski Kachakum,کچه قم, Kochah-Qum

Kochah-Qum

Welcome to the Kochah-Qum google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kochah-Qum. See Kochah-Qum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kochah-Qum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kochah-Qum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.12939/67.72172
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Kochah-Qum
  •  
Places near Kochah-Qum
Kuchah Qum (4.3 km) Kaldār (6 km) Bāzārak (8.3 km) Tāzrāq (10.8 km) Qaranghū Tōghaī (12 km) Jōy Jadīd (14.2 km) Tuzlāq (22.3 km) Taghan Guz̄ar (25.6 km) Ḩaīratān (28.3 km)

Online Dating

Kochah-Qum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kochah-Qum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochah-Qum, Afghanistan