-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Tashqurghan

Map of Tashqurghan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kholm,Khulm,Tashkurgan,Tashkurghan,Tashqorghan,Tashqurghan,Tāshkurghān,Tāshqorghān,Tāshqurghān,Ташкурган,تاشقرغان, Tāshqurghān

Tashqurghan

Welcome to the Tashqurghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāshqurghān. See Tashqurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāshqurghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tashqurghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.69736/67.69826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 64933
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tashqurghan
  •  
Places near Tashqurghan
Khulm (0 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrzā Qāsim (2.5 km) Qachir (3.5 km) Bāghīchah (3.6 km) Qurghan (3.6 km) Khwājah Burhān (4 km) Dowlat Zaī (4.2 km) Shāhī Khēlhā (4.3 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (4.5 km) Sarjān Kāsah (5.2 km) Chihil Dūz (6.1 km) Ōljatū (6.9 km) Lōgarīhā (7 km) Khadzhi-Ali (7 km) Kuhnah Khulm (7.5 km) Ghāzīābād-e Bālā (7.8 km) Chuchman (7.9 km) Şad Dawā’ī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Tashqurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tashqurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tashqurghan, Afghanistan