-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Karez-Kalan

Map of Karez-Kalan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Kalan,Karez-Kalan,Kariz Kalan,Kārēz Kalān,Kārīz Kalān,karyz klan,Карез-Калан,كاريز كلان,کارېز کلان, Karez-Kalan

Karez-Kalan

Welcome to the Karez-Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karez-Kalan. See Karez-Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karez-Kalan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karez-Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56796/67.05112
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:57
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Karez-Kalan
  •  
Places near Karez-Kalan

Online Dating

Karez-Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-Kalan, Afghanistan