Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kangori

Map of Kangori Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kangori,Kanguri,Kangurī,کنگری, Kangori


Welcome to the Kangori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kangori. See Kangori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kangori area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kangori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kangori
Places near Kangori

Online Dating

Kangori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kangori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kangori, Afghanistan