-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kakowt

Map of Kakowt Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakaut,Kakawt,Kakowt,Nigari,Nigarī,kkwt,Какаут,نگری,ککوت, Kakowt

Kakowt

Welcome to the Kakowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakowt. See Kakowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakowt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kakowt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71164/66.95529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Kakowt
  •  
Places near Kakowt

Online Dating

Kakowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kakowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakowt, Afghanistan