-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Joy-e `Arab

Map of Joy-e `Arab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuyarab,Joi Arab,Joy-e `Arab,Juy-ye `Arab,Jōy-e ‘Arab,Jūy-ye ‘Arab,جوی عرب, Jōy-e ‘Arab

Joy-e `Arab

Welcome to the Joy-e `Arab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e ‘Arab. See Joy-e `Arab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e ‘Arab area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Joy-e `Arab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00466/66.80057
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Joy-e `Arab
  •  
Places near Joy-e `Arab
Jōy-e ‘Arab (0 km) Dowlatābād (2.6 km) Talī Gak (2.7 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Sayyidān (3 km) Qarchī Gak (4.1 km) Ḩayatah (4.3 km) Yakhdān (5 km) Khushīlābād (5 km) Deh Now (5.4 km) Sar-e Deh (6.7 km) Pāy Mashhad (6.7 km) Baydō (6.9 km) Şadrābād (7.1 km) Baīdō (7.2 km) Şadrābād (7.7 km) Hāshīmābād (7.7 km) Nakhchīrābād (7.8 km) Sinch Khwājah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e `Arab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e `Arab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e `Arab, Afghanistan