Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Joy Shor

Map of Joy Shor Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhujshor,Dzhuyshor,Joy Shor,Juy Shur,Jōy Shōr,Jūy Shūr,jwy shwr,Джуйшор,جوی شور, Jōy Shōr

Joy Shor

Welcome to the Joy Shor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy Shōr. See Joy Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Joy Shor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Joy Shor
Places near Joy Shor

Online Dating

Joy Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy Shor, Afghanistan