-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jar Qal`ah

Map of Jar Qal`ah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharkala,Jar Qal`ah,Jar Qal`eh,Jar Qala,Jar Qal‘ah,Jār Qal‘eh,Джаркала,جار قلعه,جر قلعه, Jar Qal‘ah

Jar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Jar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Qal‘ah. See Jar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.69595/66.7229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Jar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Jar Qal`ah
Jar Qal‘ah (0 km) Mīrzah Kul (1.5 km) Mūsá Khān (1.8 km) Pāyindah Muḩammad (2 km) Nāwah-ye Kōṯ (2.5 km) Baydullāh (2.6 km) Babalī (3.2 km) Uruzgānī (3.3 km) Īnah Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Āsyā-ye Jangal (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr (3.5 km) Āsyā-ye Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Khān (3.7 km) Taghay (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Razāq (4.1 km) Bay Temor (4.3 km) Stin (4.4 km) Shōr Ābī (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Qal`ah, Afghanistan