-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jar-e Nit

Map of Jar-e Nit Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nit,Jar-i-Nit, Jar-e Nit

Jar-e Nit

Welcome to the Jar-e Nit google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nit. See Jar-e Nit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nit area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Nit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.48333/67.21667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nit
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nit

Online Dating

Jar-e Nit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nit, Afghanistan