-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jar-e Khowni

Map of Jar-e Khowni Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khuni,Dzhari-Kuni,Jar-e Khowni,Jar-e Khownī,Jar-e Khuni,Jar-e Khūnī,Jar-i-Khowni,Jar-i-kowni,Джари-Хуни,جر خونی, Jar-e Khownī

Jar-e Khowni

Welcome to the Jar-e Khowni google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khownī. See Jar-e Khowni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khownī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Khowni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66628/66.89899
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khowni
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khowni

Online Dating

Jar-e Khowni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khowni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khowni, Afghanistan