-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gora Dzharab

Map of Gora Dzharab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzharab,Koh-e Jar Ab,Koh-i-Jar Ab,Koh-i-Jaṟ Ab,Kuh-e Jar Ab,Kōh-e Jar Āb,Kūh-e Jar Āb,kwh jr ab,Гора Джараб,كوهٔ جر آب,کوه جر آب, Gora Dzharab

Gora Dzharab

Welcome to the Gora Dzharab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dzharab. See Gora Dzharab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dzharab area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Dzharab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62923/67.59342
  • Altitude: 2321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Gora Dzharab
  •  
Places near Gora Dzharab

Online Dating

Gora Dzharab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Dzharab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dzharab, Afghanistan