-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jar Ab

Map of Jar Ab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Ab,Jar Āb,Rodnik Dzharab,jr ab,Родник Джараб,جر آب,جرٔ آب, Jar Āb

Jar Ab

Welcome to the Jar Ab google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Āb. See Jar Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64097/67.59705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jar Ab
  •  
Places near Jar Ab
Chinār Gā’ī (13.2 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (13.6 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Ab, Afghanistan