Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jamghurai

Map of Jamghurai Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhamguraj,Dzhamguray,Jamghurai,Jamghuray,Jamghūraī,Khanabad,Khānābād,jmghwry,Джамгурай,جمغری,جمغوری,خان آباد, Jamghūraī


Welcome to the Jamghurai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jamghūraī. See Jamghurai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jamghūraī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jamghurai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jamghurai
Places near Jamghurai

Online Dating

Jamghurai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamghurai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamghurai, Afghanistan