Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gora Khazara

Map of Gora Khazara Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khazara,Koh-e Hazarah,Koh-i-Hazara,Koh-i-Hazāra,Kuh-e Hazareh,Kuh-e Hezareh,Kōh-e Hazārah,Kūh-e Hazareh,Kūh-e Hezāreh,kwh hzarh,Гора Хазара,كوهٔ هزاره,کوه هزاره, Gora Khazara

Gora Khazara

Welcome to the Gora Khazara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khazara. See Gora Khazara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khazara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Khazara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1121 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Khazara
Places near Gora Khazara

Online Dating

Gora Khazara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Khazara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khazara, Afghanistan