Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gurichi

Map of Gurichi Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurichi,Gurichī,گرچی, Gurichī


Welcome to the Gurichi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurichī. See Gurichi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurichī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Gurichi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gurichi
Places near Gurichi
Gurichī (0 km) Badamal (0.7 km) Bāgh-e Pahlawān (1.2 km) Sar-e Mang (1.8 km) Bōrīā Bāf (2 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Şāḩib (2.5 km) Jangalī (3.8 km) Quland (3.9 km) Quland (4.1 km) Bowragaī (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khudāy Raḩm Khān (4.9 km) Pusht-e Bāgh (5 km) Alakah Jar (5.1 km) Nawabad (5.5 km) Qūrbaqah Khānah (6.1 km) Siyāh Āw (6.1 km) Kurdgaī (6.3 km) Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum (7 km)

Online Dating

Gurichi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurichi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurichi, Afghanistan