Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gowr-i-Mar

Map of Gowr-i-Mar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor-e Mar,Gorimar,Gowr-i-Mar,Gur-e Mar,Guri-Mar,Gōr-e Mār,Gōṟimāṟ,Gūr-e Mār,Гури-Мар,گور مار,گورٔ مار, Gowr-i-Mar


Welcome to the Gowr-i-Mar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowr-i-Mar. See Gowr-i-Mar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowr-i-Mar area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gowr-i-Mar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gowr-i-Mar
Places near Gowr-i-Mar

Online Dating

Gowr-i-Mar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowr-i-Mar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowr-i-Mar, Afghanistan