Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ghulam Jan

Map of Ghulam Jan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholamjan,Gholāmjān,Ghulam Jan,Ghulām Jān,Guljamdzhan,Gulyamdzhan,Tazhna,Tazhnah,ghlam jan,Гулямджан,تژنه,غلام جان, Ghulām Jān

Ghulam Jan

Welcome to the Ghulam Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghulām Jān. See Ghulam Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghulām Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghulam Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ghulam Jan
Places near Ghulam Jan

Online Dating

Ghulam Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghulam Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghulam Jan, Afghanistan