Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ghandaki

Map of Ghandaki Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandaki,Ghandaki,Ghandakī,ghndky,Гандаки,غندكی,غندکی, Ghandakī


Welcome to the Ghandaki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghandakī. See Ghandaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghandakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Ghandaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Ghandaki
Places near Ghandaki

Online Dating

Ghandaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghandaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghandaki, Afghanistan