Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gazah

Map of Gazah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaza,Gazah,گزه, Gazah


Welcome to the Gazah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazah. See Gazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gazah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:56
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gazah
Places near Gazah

Online Dating

Gazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazah, Afghanistan