Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Garmali

Map of Garmali Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmali,Garmalī,گرملی, Garmalī


Welcome to the Garmali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmalī. See Garmali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmalī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Garmali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Garmali
Places near Garmali

Online Dating

Garmali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garmali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmali, Afghanistan