Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Dilas

Map of Dilas Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dilas,Dīlas,Дилас,دیلس, Dīlas


Welcome to the Dilas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīlas. See Dilas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīlas area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dilas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Dilas
Places near Dilas

Online Dating

Dilas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dilas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dilas, Afghanistan