Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Denamah Kowtal

Map of Denamah Kowtal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Denama Kotal,Denama Kowtal,Denamah Kowtal,Dinamah Kotal,Dinamah Kōtal,دنمه کوتل, Denamah Kowtal

Denamah Kowtal

Welcome to the Denamah Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Denamah Kowtal. See Denamah Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Denamah Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Denamah Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Denamah Kowtal
Places near Denamah Kowtal

Online Dating

Denamah Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Denamah Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Denamah Kowtal, Afghanistan