Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Dasht-e Marmul

Map of Dasht-e Marmul Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Marmol,Dasht-e Marmul,Dasht-e Mārmul,Dasht-i-Marmol,dsht mrmwl,دشت مرمل,دشتٔ مرمول, Dasht-e Marmul

Dasht-e Marmul

Welcome to the Dasht-e Marmul google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Marmul. See Dasht-e Marmul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Marmul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dasht-e Marmul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Marmul
Places near Dasht-e Marmul

Online Dating

Dasht-e Marmul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Marmul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Marmul, Afghanistan