-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qala-i-Dasht

Map of Qala-i-Dasht Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dasht,Qal`ah-ye Dasht,Qal`eh-ye Dasht,Qala-i-Dasht,Qal‘ah-ye Dasht,Qal‘eh-ye Dasht,Калайи-Дашт,قلعهٔ دشت,قلعۀ دشت, Qala-i-Dasht

Qala-i-Dasht

Welcome to the Qala-i-Dasht google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qala-i-Dasht. See Qala-i-Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qala-i-Dasht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qala-i-Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71254/67.30373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Qala-i-Dasht
  •  
Places near Qala-i-Dasht

Online Dating

Qala-i-Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qala-i-Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qala-i-Dasht, Afghanistan