-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Darabad

Map of Darabad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darabad,Darābād,Дарабад,درآباد,دربد, Darabad

Darabad

Welcome to the Darabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darabad. See Darabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darabad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95188/66.92848
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Darabad
  •  
Places near Darabad
Darabad (0 km) Surkh Gunbaz (1.9 km) Dashtan (3 km) Shingilābād (3.4 km) Āsyā Bād (4 km) Hāshīmābād (4.3 km) Barmazit (4.9 km) Hāshīmābād (5.2 km) Maīdān (5.2 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (5.4 km) Devali (5.6 km) Shāh-e Mughulan (6.5 km) Qarah Ghujlah (6.8 km) Barmazit (7.4 km) Nakhchīrābād (7.5 km) Pāy Mashhad (7.5 km) Now Warīd Maīdān (7.6 km) Barmazit (8 km)

Online Dating

Darabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darabad, Afghanistan