-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Koh-i-Damesh

Map of Koh-i-Damesh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Damish,Koh-e Damish,Koh-i-Damesh,Kuh-e Damesh,Kōh-e Damish,Kūh-e Damesh,kwh dmsh,Гора Дамиш,كوهٔ دمش,کوه دمش, Koh-i-Damesh

Koh-i-Damesh

Welcome to the Koh-i-Damesh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh-i-Damesh. See Koh-i-Damesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh-i-Damesh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-i-Damesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64336/67.65844
  • Altitude: 1926 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-i-Damesh
  •  
Places near Koh-i-Damesh
Saiganshi (5.3 km) Khulm (7 km) Ōljatū (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrzā Qāsim (9.2 km) Qachir (9.8 km) Khwājah Burhān (10 km) Qurghan (10.2 km) Shāhī Khēlhā (10.3 km) Bāghīchah (10.5 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (10.6 km) Dowlat Zaī (11 km) Sayad (11.5 km) Sarjān Kāsah (12 km) Chihil Dūz (12.4 km) Maīdān (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-i-Damesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-i-Damesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-i-Damesh, Afghanistan