-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chub Bash

Map of Chub Bash Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chob Bash,Chob Bāsh,Chub Bash,Chūb Bāsh, Chūb Bāsh

Chub Bash

Welcome to the Chub Bash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūb Bāsh. See Chub Bash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūb Bāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chub Bash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.34667/66.90639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chub Bash
  •  
Places near Chub Bash
Chūb Bāsh (0 km) Ārīq Bātūr (4.9 km) Jōy Wakīl (7 km) Shor Tepe (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Chub Bash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chub Bash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chub Bash, Afghanistan