-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chinargay

Map of Chinargay Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chenar Ga'i,Chenār Gā’ī,Chinar Ga'i,Chinargaj,Chinargay,Chinār Gā’ī,chynar gayy,Чинаргай,چنار گائی,چينار گائی, Chinargay

Chinargay

Welcome to the Chinargay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinargay. See Chinargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinargay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chinargay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5545/67.69875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Chinargay
  •  
Places near Chinargay
Chinār Gā’ī (0 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (1.1 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (1.5 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (6 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (7 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (8.4 km) Khwājah Praīshān (10.4 km) Ghaznīgak (11.3 km) Shōr Qōl (12.8 km) Shuluktū (13.6 km) Dowlatābād (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Chinargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinargay, Afghanistan