-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chimtal

Map of Chimtal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahan Qal`eh,Cemtal,Cemtāl,Chemtal,Chemtāl,Chimtal,Chimtal',Chimtal’,Āhan Qal‘eh,Чимталь,چمتل, Chimtal

Chimtal

Welcome to the Chimtal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chimtal. See Chimtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chimtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chimtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67818/66.80325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:40
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Chimtal
  •  
Places near Chimtal

Online Dating

Chimtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chimtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chimtal, Afghanistan