Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chahar Sang

Map of Chahar Sang Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Sang,Chahār Sang,Char Sang,Charsang,Chār Sang,chhar sng,Чарсанг,چهار سنگ, Chahār Sang

Chahar Sang

Welcome to the Chahar Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Sang. See Chahar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahar Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chahar Sang
Places near Chahar Sang

Online Dating

Chahar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Sang, Afghanistan