Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chal Ariq

Map of Chal Ariq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chal Ariq,Chal Ārīq,چل آریق, Chal Ārīq

Chal Ariq

Welcome to the Chal Ariq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chal Ārīq. See Chal Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chal Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chal Ariq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chal Ariq
Places near Chal Ariq

Online Dating

Chal Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chal Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chal Ariq, Afghanistan