-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chakanak

Map of Chakanak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakanak,چکنک, Chakanak

Chakanak

Welcome to the Chakanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakanak. See Chakanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakanak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.4847/66.55151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Chakanak
  •  
Places near Chakanak

Online Dating

Chakanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakanak, Afghanistan