-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chahi

Map of Chahi Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahi,Chakhi,Chāhī,چاهی, Chāhī

Chahi

Welcome to the Chahi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāhī. See Chahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00366/66.68926
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Chahi
  •  
Places near Chahi

Online Dating

Chahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahi, Afghanistan