Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chadir Tepah

Map of Chadir Tepah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chadir Tepa,Chadir Tepah,Chador Tappeh,Chādir Tepa,Chādir Tepah,Chādor Tappeh,چادر تپه, Chādir Tepah

Chadir Tepah

Welcome to the Chadir Tepah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chādir Tepah. See Chadir Tepah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chādir Tepah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chadir Tepah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chadir Tepah
Places near Chadir Tepah
Qamishlī (3.9 km) Garmalī (4.1 km) Kurchah (4.2 km) Chakanak (6.6 km) Jindī (6.6 km) Qaburghah (6.8 km) Lugman (6.9 km) Bowrchī (7.3 km) Machilī (7.5 km) Chakanak (7.9 km) Lugman (8.1 km) Yakrowyah (9.4 km) Yakrowyah (11 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdullāh (12.5 km) Khwājah Qurbān Murād (14.1 km) Qizil Qūdūq (14.3 km) Qurbān Murād Bāy (15.4 km) ‘Omar Qul Bāy (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Chadir Tepah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chadir Tepah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chadir Tepah, Afghanistan