-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Buzoq

Map of Buzoq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buzoq,Buzuq,بزق, Buzoq

Buzoq

Welcome to the Buzoq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buzoq. See Buzoq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buzoq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Buzoq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.32713/66.71353
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Buzoq
  •  
Places near Buzoq
Kangurī (5.6 km) Kowrachī (6.8 km) Tabah Aīāq (7.1 km) Kangori (7.1 km) Kōchak Qizil (11.6 km) Āb Darah (13.3 km) Kōchak Qizil (13.4 km) Qizil Qūdūq (13.6 km) Turpaghly (13.7 km) Now Qishlāq (14.1 km) Buynī Qarah (14.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (14.6 km) Qipchaq (14.7 km) Bābā ‘Iwaẕ (14.8 km) Kōchak Qizil (14.9 km) Dahānah-ye Karnaī (15 km) Bowrchī (16.1 km) Tāsh Kandah (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Buzoq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buzoq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buzoq, Afghanistan