Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → But Zar

Map of But Zar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: But Zar,But Zār,Butt Zar,بت زار, But Zār

But Zar

Welcome to the But Zar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is But Zār. See But Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of But Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of But Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near But Zar
Places near But Zar

Online Dating

But Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


But Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in But Zar, Afghanistan