Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Bukhar

Map of Bukhar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bukhar,Urochishche Bukhar,Urochishhe Bukhar,Урочище Бухар,بخر, Bukhar


Welcome to the Bukhar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bukhar. See Bukhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bukhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bukhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bukhar
Places near Bukhar

Online Dating

Bukhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bukhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bukhar, Afghanistan