Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Buria Baf

Map of Buria Baf Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boria Baf,Boria Bal,Boria Bāf,Boria Bāl,Buria Baf,Burīā Bāf,بريا باف, Burīā Bāf

Buria Baf

Welcome to the Buria Baf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burīā Bāf. See Buria Baf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burīā Bāf area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Buria Baf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Buria Baf
Places near Buria Baf

Online Dating

Buria Baf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buria Baf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buria Baf, Afghanistan